County, District & State Fairs  -  Events  -  Fairest of the Fairs  - Entertainment List - Register for Convention
Associate Members  -  Links  -  Convention  -  Awards & Forms  -  Home  -  Contact Us


Printer Friendly Pages: Fairs by Name    -    Fairs By Date
 

List Fairs by Date List Fairs by Name Location Contact Carnival
Friday, January 1, 2016
Friday, January 1, 2016
Head of the Lakes Superior 54880 Pattie Soliday
4700 Tower Ave.
715-394-7848
Armstrong Shows

Friday, January 1, 2016
Friday, January 1, 2016
Forest Co. Crandon Brenda Flannery

715-478-8802
Earl's Rides

Thursday, June 23, 2016
Sunday, June 26, 2016
Elroy Fair Elroy 53929 Jessica Bashirian
PO Box 128
608-462-8286

Wednesday, July 6, 2016
Sunday, July 10, 2016
Jefferson Co. Jefferson 53549 Amy Listle
503 N. Jackson Ave.
920-674-7148
Mr. Ed's Magical Midway

Thursday, July 7, 2016
Sunday, July 10, 2016
Lodi Ag Lodi 53555
700 Fair St.
608-592-4499
A & P CARNIVAL

Thursday, July 7, 2016
Sunday, July 10, 2016
Marquette Co. Westfield Jackie Stoneman
UWEX, PO Box 338, Montello 53949
608-297-3141
Happy World Shows

Monday, July 11, 2016
Sunday, July 17, 2016
Sauk Co. Baraboo Liz Cook
PO Box 467, Baraboo, WI 53913
608-356-8707
North American Midway Entertainment

Wednesday, July 13, 2016
Sunday, July 17, 2016
Northern WI State Chippewa Falls 54729 Rusty Volk
PO Box 48
715-723-2861
North American Midway Entertainment

Wednesday, July 13, 2016
Sunday, July 17, 2016
La Crosse Interstate West Salem Marla Stello
PO Box 392, Bangor
608-486-2386
Mr. Eds Magical Midway

Wednesday, July 13, 2016
Sunday, July 17, 2016
Lafayette Co. Darlington 53530 Jolante Olson
701 East Louisa Street, Darlington, WI
608-776-4828
Wenzel Amazements

Thursday, July 14, 2016
Sunday, July 17, 2016
Portage Co. * Amherst 54406 Tim Pederson

715-824-5522 EXT. 503
A & P

Thursday, July 14, 2016
Sunday, July 17, 2016
Blakes Prairie Jr. Bloomington Sara Adrian
7878 St Road 133, Cassville WI 53806
608-412-4506
S & J Enterprizes

Thursday, July 14, 2016
Sunday, July 17, 2016
Kewaunee Co. Luxemburg 54217 Alan Hoppe
PO Box 297
920-845-2941
Spectrum

Wednesday, July 20, 2016
Sunday, July 24, 2016
St. Croix Co. Glenwood City Gail Maier
1015 80th Avenue, Roberts, WI 54023
715-749-3442
Earl's Rides

Wednesday, July 20, 2016
Sunday, July 24, 2016
Fond Du Lac Co. Fond du Lac 54935 Mathew Immel
PO BOX 1466
920-251-1199 (Aug-May) 920-929-3168 (Jun-Jul)
Rainbow Valley

Wednesday, July 20, 2016
Sunday, July 24, 2016
Dane Co. Madison 53718 Nicole Smith
3310 Latham Drive
608-224-0500
North American Midway Entertainment

Wednesday, July 20, 2016
Sunday, July 24, 2016
Lincoln Co. Merrill 54452
211 North Ohio Street, Merrill, WI 54452
715-218-1148
Mr. Ed's Magical Midway

Wednesday, July 20, 2016
Sunday, July 24, 2016
Green Co. Monroe Steph Miranda
2600 10th Street, Monroe, WI 53566
608-325-9159
All American Amusement

Wednesday, July 20, 2016
Sunday, July 24, 2016
Barron Co. Rice Lake Kevin Roske
688 13th Street Dallas WI 54733
715-736-3247
Calkins Midways

Wednesday, July 20, 2016
Sunday, July 24, 2016
Waukesha Co. Waukesha Shari Black
2417 Silvernail Rd., Pewaukee 53072
262-544-5922
North American Midway Entertainment

Thursday, July 21, 2016
Sunday, July 24, 2016
Trempealeau Co. Galesville 54630 Dennis Frame
PO Box 14, Arcadia, WI 54612
608-582-4508
Kid Again Inflatable Fun Show

Thursday, July 21, 2016
Sunday, July 24, 2016
Central Burnett County Fair Webster TRACIE HOPKINS
26476 SOUTH RIVER ROARD DANBURY WI 54830
715-791-0985
Spectrum

Thursday, July 21, 2016
Saturday, July 23, 2016
Adams Co. Friendship Liana Glavin
1468 20th Ave., Arkdale 54613
608-339-3101
A & P

Friday, July 22, 2016
Sunday, July 24, 2016
Pepin County Fair Arkansaw Christina Lindstrom
PO Box 39, Durand 54736
715-672-5214
None

Tuesday, July 26, 2016
Sunday, July 31, 2016
Outagamie Co. Seymour 54165
PO Box 246
920-833-2941
Tip Top Shows

Tuesday, July 26, 2016
Sunday, July 31, 2016
Washington Co. West Bend 53095 Sandy Lang
3000 Cty. Rd. PV
262-677-5060
Rainbow Valley Rides

Tuesday, July 26, 2016
Sunday, July 31, 2016
Rock Co. 4-H Janesville 53547 Mary Check
PO Box 606
608-755-1470
North American Midway Entertainment

Tuesday, July 26, 2016
Sunday, July 31, 2016
Racine Co. Union Grove 53182 Marty Christensen
PO Box 7, Waterford, WI 53185
262-878-3895
Alpine Amusements

Wednesday, July 27, 2016
Wednesday, August 31, 2016
Polk Co. St. Croix Falls Dale Wood
444 65th Street, Clear Lake, WI 54005
715-263-2784
Mr. Eds Midway

Wednesday, July 27, 2016
Sunday, July 31, 2016
Langlade Co. Fair Antigo Rhonda Klement
N3507 Hill Road, Antigo 54409
715-216-2356
A & P Enterprises

Wednesday, July 27, 2016
Sunday, July 31, 2016
Eau Claire Co. Eau Claire Sara Novotny
227 1st Street West, Altoona, WI 54720
715-839-4712
None

Wednesday, July 27, 2016
Sunday, July 31, 2016
Columbia Co. Portage Marianne McMillan
W9124 Bilkie Road, Poynette, WI 53555
608-697-5307
Spectrum

Wednesday, July 27, 2016
Sunday, July 31, 2016
Monroe Co. Tomah 54660 Shae Fox
PO Box 908
608-372-2081
Christman Amusements

Wednesday, July 27, 2016
Sunday, July 31, 2016
Dunn Co. Menomonie 54751 Margret McMartin
800 Wilson Ave.
715-232-4005
Calkins Midways

Thursday, July 28, 2016
Sunday, July 31, 2016
Washburn Co. Spooner Ella Marie Hills
W7790 DOCK LAKE RD, SPOONER WI 54801
715-635-8175
K and M Concessions

Tuesday, August 2, 2016
Sunday, August 7, 2016
Wisconsin Valley Wausau 54403 Maria Budnik
500 Forest St
715-261-1539
North American Midway Entertainment

Tuesday, August 2, 2016
Sunday, August 7, 2016
Winnebago Co. Oshkosh Tom Egan
3017 State Rd. 116, Omro 54963
920-231-6002
Tip Top

Wednesday, August 3, 2016
Sunday, August 7, 2016
Door Co. Sturgeon Bay 54235 Donna Henderson
PO Box 670
920-746-7126
Tip Top Shows

Wednesday, August 3, 2016
Sunday, August 7, 2016
Jackson Co. Black River Falls 54615 Judy Hunter
N3355 Fall Hall Rd.
715-284-4075
Wenzel

Wednesday, August 3, 2016
Sunday, August 7, 2016
Ozaukee Co. Cedarburg 53012 Holly Wilger
PO Box 173, Cedarburg, WI 53021
414-520-9922
Rainbow Valley Rides

Thursday, August 4, 2016
Sunday, August 7, 2016
Green Lake Co. Fair Green Lake 54941 Kim Zills
PO Box 3188, Green Lake, WI 54941
920-294-4032
A & P Enterprize Shows

Thursday, August 4, 2016
Sunday, August 14, 2016
Wisconsin State Fair * West Allis 53212 Rick Frenette
640 S 84th Street, West Allis, WI 53214
414-266-7000
Independent

Thursday, August 4, 2016
Sunday, August 7, 2016
Oneida Co. Rhinelander 54501 Nancy Gehrig
UW Extension, Rhinelander, WI 54501
715-362-5684
K & M Amusements

Thursday, August 4, 2016
Sunday, August 7, 2016
Taylor Co. Medford Kimberly Wells

715-748-3348
S & J ENTERPRIZES

Thursday, August 4, 2016
Sunday, August 7, 2016
Buffalo Co. Mondovi 54755 Donna Fedie

715-926-3979
Calkins Midway

Thursday, August 4, 2016
Sunday, August 7, 2016
Iron Co. Saxon Tom Salzmann

715-893-2469
Earl's Rides

Thursday, August 4, 2016
Sunday, August 7, 2016
Rusk Co. Jr. Ladysmith 54848 Breanne Meyer
311 East Miner Avenue Ladysmith WI 54848
715-532-2225
None

Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Sunday, August 14, 2016
Clark Co. Neillsville Wayne Hendrickson
N11151 Badger Ave, Unity 54488
715-223-2071
K & M Rides

Thursday, August 11, 2016
Sunday, August 14, 2016
Vilas Co. Eagle River 54521 Leanna Brassell
PO Box 1013
715-479-2057
Calkins Midways

Thursday, August 11, 2016
Sunday, August 14, 2016
Pierce Co. Ellsworth 54011 Ann Webb
PO Box 922
715-273-6874
Mr. Ed's Magical Midway

Thursday, August 11, 2016
Saturday, August 13, 2016
Bayfield Co. Iron River Theresa Kummerow
PO Box 218, Washburn 54891
715-373-6104 ext.6
Spectrum

Sunday, August 14, 2016
Sunday, August 21, 2016
Grant Co. Lancaster 53813 Amy Olson
PO Box 586
608-723-2135
Calkins Midways Inc.

Wednesday, August 17, 2016
Sunday, August 21, 2016
Dodge Co. Beaver Dam 53916 Sharon Keil
PO Box 654
920-885-3586
A & P

Wednesday, August 17, 2016
Sunday, August 21, 2016
Brown Co. DePere Kathy Ambrosius
PO Box 472, DePere 54115
920-336-7292
All Around Amusement

Wednesday, August 17, 2016
Sunday, August 21, 2016
Juneau Co. Mauston Vicki McGowan
N2230 Cty. Rd. N, Lyndon Station 53
608-666-2112
K & M Rides

Wednesday, August 17, 2016
Sunday, August 21, 2016
Kenosha Co. Wilmot Denis Zirbel
PO Box 96 Wilmot WI 53192
262-862-6121
Alpine Amusements

Thursday, August 18, 2016
Sunday, August 21, 2016
Athens Fair Athens 54411 Gary Beastrom
PO Box 1
715-257-7619
Earls Rides

Thursday, August 18, 2016
Sunday, August 21, 2016
Oconto Co. Gillett Ken Harter
PO BOX 6 OCONTO FALLS WI 54154
920-846-2046
Spectrum Entertainment

Thursday, August 18, 2016
Sunday, August 21, 2016
Waushara Co. Wautoma 54982 Terry & Tina Farago
N6097 8th Avenue, Plainfield WI 54966
920-647-0694
Christman Amusements

Thursday, August 18, 2016
Sunday, August 21, 2016
Sawyer Co. Hayward 54843 Kelly Froemel
9223 N ANDERSON ROAD, HAYWARD, WI 54843
715-634-5016
SPECTRUM

Tuesday, August 23, 2016
Sunday, August 28, 2016
Manitowoc Co. Manitowoc 54220 Jennell Krizek
PO Box 1011, Manitowoc, WI 54221-1011
920-683-4378
Rainbow Valley

Wednesday, August 24, 2016
Sunday, August 28, 2016
Price Co. Phillips 54555
PO Box 123, Phillips 54555
K & M Rides

Wednesday, August 24, 2016
Sunday, August 28, 2016
Waupaca Co. Weyauwega 54983 Kay Hillskotter
PO Box 191
920-867-3395
Tip Top

Wednesday, August 24, 2016
Sunday, August 28, 2016
Crawford Co. 17725 Hwy 131 Gays Mills Amanda Nagel
120 Sunset Ridge Suite 114 Gays Mills WI 54631
608-412-4748
Earl's Rides

Thursday, August 25, 2016
Sunday, August 28, 2016
Burnett Co. Grantsburg 54840 Coke Scheider
13100 Carlberg Road, Grantsburg WI
715-488-2472
Spectrum Entertainment

Thursday, August 25, 2016
Sunday, August 28, 2016
Marinette Co. Wausaukee Lisa Witak
W6144 County WW, Oconto 54153
715-938-4099
A & P

Friday, August 26, 2016
Sunday, August 28, 2016
Florence Co. Florence 54121 Jessica Klumpp
4517 State Rd. 70
906-282-9153

Wednesday, August 31, 2016
Monday, September 5, 2016
Walworth Co. Elkhorn 53121 Peggy Fraser
PO Box 286
262-723-3228
North American Midway Entertainment

Wednesday, August 31, 2016
Monday, September 5, 2016
Central WI State Marshfield 54449 Adam Fischer
513 E 17th Street, Marshfield, WI 54449
715-387-1261
A & P Enterprises

Wednesday, August 31, 2016
Monday, September 5, 2016
Shawano Co. Shawano 54166 Alyce Welk
PO Box 454, Shawano 54166
715-526-5419 or 715-526-7069
Rainbow Valley

Wednesday, August 31, 2016
Monday, September 5, 2016
Calumet Co. Chilton 53014 Clara Hedrich
N3425 Harlow Road
920-849-2926
Earls Rides

Thursday, September 1, 2016
Monday, September 5, 2016
Ashland Co. Marengo Gina Pearce
61327 Dahlstrom Rd., Ashland 54806
715-682-3742
Spectrum

Thursday, September 1, 2016
Monday, September 5, 2016
Iowa Co. Mineral Point Cheryl Simmons
PO Box 92, Mineral Point, WI 53565
608-987-3490
Tip Top Shows

Thursday, September 1, 2016
Monday, September 5, 2016
Sheboygan Co. Plymouth 53073 Janeen Cain
229 Fairview Dr, Sheboygan, WI
920-893-5751
Tip Top

Friday, September 2, 2016
Sunday, September 4, 2016
Portage County Fair (Rosholt) Rosholt 54473 Chris Martin
PO Box 244
715-572-4758
Christman Amusement

Wednesday, September 7, 2016
Sunday, September 11, 2016
Richland Co. Richland Center 53581 Carla Doudna
PO Box 508 Richland Center WI 53581
608-647-6859
Mr. Eds Magical Midway

Wednesday, September 14, 2016
Sunday, September 18, 2016
Vernon Co. Viroqua 54665 Bill Marohl
S 3784 Bakkom Rd.
608-634-4064
Mr. Eds Magical Midway

Saturday, September 24, 2016
Sunday, September 25, 2016
Milwaukee County Fair West Allis Laura Jeske
5535 North 34th Street, Milwaukee WI 53209
262-373-7674
None

  

Wisconsin Fair Association  -  5320 County Road F  -  Merrill  -  WI  -  54452


Phone: 715-536-0246  -  Fax: 715-536-0246  -  Email: wisfairs@gmail.com

Privacy Policy 2006 DCS Netlink www.dcsnetlink.com